Named in the Epstein Files

William Riley

Associate
Also known as: Bill Riley, Will Riley
0
Flights
752
Documents
0
Connections
2
Emails
← All Connections
Note: Inclusion in the Epstein files or this database does not imply guilt or wrongdoing. All data is sourced from publicly released government records, court filings, and verified reporting. This page is for public interest and accountability purposes only.
Background

Private investigator based in Florida who co-owned the Riley & Kiraly firm with partner Stephen Kiraly. Retained by Epstein defense attorney Roy Black during the Palm Beach criminal investigation. In October 2005, investigator Paul Lavery delivered three computers, 29 bound telephone directories, and over 100 other items removed from Epstein's Palm Beach mansion to Riley's office for ‘inventory and safekeeping purposes.’ Riley wrote a detailed memo to Roy Black cataloguing all items.

The computers included one linked to Epstein's home surveillance system. When police executed a search warrant two weeks later, the computers were ‘conspicuously missing.’ The hard drives remained in Riley's custody for over 20 years. In March 2026, Rep.

Robert Garcia sent Riley a letter demanding testimony and preservation of all evidence. Riley has 488 document mentions in the EFTA corpus.

Flight Log Appearances
No flight log records found for William Riley.
Related Documents
FBI Subpoena for William Riley to Testify Before Grand Jury (July 10, 2007)
2025-11-11 · House-oversight · Fbi-report
The document is a routine subpoena issued by the FBI and an Assistant U.S. Attorney, directing a private individual (William Riley) to appear before a grand jury. It contains no specific allegations, Subpoena issued by the FBI and Assistant U.S. Attorney Ann Marie C. Villafafiz. Witness William Riley ordered to appear before a federal grand jury on July 10, 2007. Location: United States District
src-images-002-house_oversight_012574 fbi federal-court subpoena legal-exposure legal-process house-oversight grand-jury
FBI Subpoena Demands All Electronic Media Belonging to Jeffrey Epstein and Records of His Relationship with William Riley
2025-11-11 · House-oversight · Fbi-report
The subpoena reveals a law‑enforcement request for a comprehensive sweep of Epstein’s digital footprint and specific documentation of his ties to William Riley (and possibly Riley Kiraly). It points t FBI issued a subpoena (June 20, 2007) targeting all computer equipment and storage media from Epstei The subpoena also seeks any electronic media ever owned by Epstein, regardless of current location
jeffrey-epstein financial-records foreign-influence-potential-du william-riley financial-flow digital-evidence src-images-002-house_oversight_012575 digital-forensics fbi subpoena legal-exposure moderate-importance house-oversight legal-investigation
FBI Fax Cover Sheet Serving Federal Grand Jury Subpoenas to William Riley
2025-11-11 · House-oversight · Fbi-report
The document is a routine administrative fax confirming service of grand jury subpoenas. It contains no substantive allegations, financial details, or names of high‑level officials beyond the subpoena FBI issued two grand jury subpoenas on 06/20/2007. Subpoenas addressed to William Riley and a custodian of records, Riley Kiraly. Originator identified as SA Jason Richards, contact number provided.
law-enforcement fbi src-images-002-house_oversight_012571 subpoena legal-exposure house-oversight grand-jury
Re: Book (October 17, 2016)
2016-10-17 · Efta-ds11 · Email
From: jeffrey E. To: William Riley. Date: October 17, 2016. Subject: Re: Book
Email: William Riley to Jeffrey E (February 4, 2015)
2015-02-04 · Efta-ds11 · Email
From: William Riley. To: Jeffrey E. Date: February 4, 2015. Subject: Re
Email (EFTA02511548)
2015-02-04 · Efta-ds11 · Email
From: jeffrey E. To: William Riley. Date: February 4, 2015. Subject: Re
Take Action
Demand your representative act on the Epstein files — the message is written for you